Christmas Jumper Colours

xmas-colours

Tyson Fury Christmas Jumper

£36.99

Clear
Product Description

Description

Tyson Fury Christmas Jumper

This Tyson Fury Christmas jumper shows him sat  on the throne with all his belts in the Christmas sacks,. And the quote Merry Christmas ya big dosser

Tyson Fury
Tyson Fury at Place Bell, Laval Quebec, Canada - Dec 16 2017 (cropped).jpg

Fury in 2017
Statistics
Real name Tyson Luke Fury
Nickname(s)
  • The Gypsy King
Weight(s) Heavyweight
Height 6 ft 9 in (206 cm)[1]
Reach 85 in (216 cm)[1]
Born 12 August 1988 (age 33)
Wythenshawe, Manchester, England
Stance Orthodox[a]
Boxing record[2]
Total fights 32
Wins 31
Wins by KO 22
Losses 0
Draws 1

hide

Medal record
Men’s amateur boxing
English National Championships
Gold medal – first place 2008 London Super-heavyweight
Representing  England
EU Junior Championships
Gold medal – first place 2007 Warsaw Super-heavyweight
European Junior Championships
Silver medal – second place 2007 Sombor Super-heavyweight
Representing  Ireland
World Junior Championships
Bronze medal – third place 2006 Agadir Super-heavyweight

Tyson Luke Fury (born 12 August 1988) is a British professional boxer. He is a two-time world heavyweight champion, having held the WBC and The Ring magazine titles since defeating Deontay Wilder in 2020; previously he held the unified WBA (Super), IBF, WBO, IBO, and The Ring titles after defeating Wladimir Klitschko in 2015. With his defeat of Wilder, Fury became the third heavyweight, after Floyd Patterson and Muhammad Ali, to hold The Ring magazine title twice, and is widely considered by media outlets to be the lineal heavyweight champion.[3][4][5][6] As of November 2021, Fury is ranked as the world’s best active heavyweight by ESPN,[7] the Transnational Boxing Rankings Board (TBRB),[8] and BoxRec,[9] as well as the third-best active boxer, pound for pound, by BoxRec,[10] fourth by ESPN,[11] and seventh by the TBRB[12] and the Boxing Writers Association of America.[13]

As an amateur, Fury represented both England and Ireland, as he was born in Manchester, to an Irish Traveller family. Fury’s family lineage comes from Belfast and Galway; his parents emigrated to England at a young age.[14] He won the ABA super-heavyweight title in 2008 before turning professional later that year at 20 years of age. After winning the English heavyweight title twice, he became the British and Commonwealth champion in 2011 by defeating the 14–0 Derek Chisora. He then won the Irish and WBO Inter-Continental titles, before defeating Chisora again in a 2014 rematch for the European and WBO International heavyweight titles. This success, along with his 24–0 record, set up a match with the long-reigning world champion Wladimir Klitschko in Germany, which Fury won by unanimous decision.

Fury was stripped of his IBF title 10 days after the Klitschko bout as he was unable to grant a fight with the IBF’s mandatory challenger, Vyacheslav Glazkov, due to a rematch clause in his contract with Klitschko. The rematch did not materialise as Fury suffered from mental health issues leading to alcoholism, recreational drug use and extreme weight gain. He was charged with anti-doping violations. In 2016, he vacated the WBA, WBO, and IBO titles; The Ring stripped him of his last remaining title in early 2018. Later that year, after more than two years of inactivity, Fury challenged for the WBC heavyweight title against Wilder. The fight was controversially scored as a draw.[15][16][17][18] Fury’s strong performance against Wilder (including recovering from a heavy knockdown in the final round) earned him Comeback of the Year from The Ring and numerous other awards.[19] In the rematch in February 2020, Fury defeated Wilder by a technical knockout in the seventh round after a dominant performance, and knocked out Wilder again in a third fight in October 2021, this time in the 11th round.

 

(sweatshirt) is available in a wide range of colours and sizes. It is exclusive to Mr Art and can only be purchased from this website.

Features:

  • Set-in sleeve
  • Slimmer cut shoulders and arms
  • Coverseamed armholes, cuffs and hem
  • Herringbone neck tape
  • Generous cuffs and hems
  • Side seams
  • Unisex product

 

Christmas Jumper Sizes
Size XS S M L XL 2XL 3XL
Chest To Fit (ins) 34-36 36-38 38-40 40-42 42-44 44-46 46-48

Your cart is currently empty.

Return to shop

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This